POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT

Anthonor® produce all kinds of polyester press filter belt for press filter machine.
It is applicate for sludge dewatering of various filtration industries,include paper mills;steel plant;chemical plant and sewage treatment etc.

contact for price

Polyester press filter belt/Sludge dewatering belt/Press filter machine cloth/Polyester press filter cloth/Belt press filter belts

POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT

Press filter belt, as its name implies, is designed for solid/liquid separation, especially sludge dehydration in sewage treatment industry. Made of high quality polyester, our range of belt is heat-set at exacting temperature and tensioned to achieve much better operational stability. It is suitable for press belt filter and various vacuum belt filters.

Advantages

Unique structure with high drainage speed.
Excellent water and air permeability yet not allowing the sludge.
Superb resistance to acid, alkali and chemical solvents.
Good temperature resistance up to 180°C.
Easy to peel off filtered cake after filtration.
Dramatically corrosion resistance for a longer service life.

Applications

Sludge filtering.
Pulp squeezing in paper mills.
Fruit juice squeezing.
Waste water treatments.
Paper and tissue plants.
Coal separating plants, etc.

Our range of polyester press filter belts are available in various woven patterns, such as three-shed stain woven, four-shed level woven, four-shed stain woven as shown in the following pictures.

POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT

POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT POLYESTER PRESS FILTER BELT

TypeDiameter
(mm)
Density

(counts/cm)

Strength
(N/cm)
DI
S/5L
Weight
(gsm)
Thickness
(mm)
Air
permeability
(m³/㎡[email protected])
WarpWeftWarpWeftSurfaceMetal clipper joint
AH-PF010.500.70249200090056.412301.906130
AH-PF020.500.80278.5210090060.315402.205120
AH-PF030.500.70288.522009006315302.104120
AH-PF040.500.90235.520009004814001.906800
AH-PF050.700.8016.35.9320012007014501.9765500
AH-PF060.700.90174.5220090038.617002.07920
AH-PF070.700.9016.35.5320012005015202.2636500
AH-PF080.901.1012.53.8360090032.416002.609610
AH-PF090.901.10166.3450012009024502.8433800